top of page

British National Championships - Day Two Results

Friday 17th November 2023 - Results


Presenting the results from day two of the 48th British National Championships held in the magnificent Empress Ballroom. Stay tuned for our expert reviews.


Relive all the action on dancetvltd.com

Images courtesy of DanceFile.Eu


British National Professional Latin Championship

1st: Anton Sboev and Patrizia Ranis & (1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st)

2nd: Adelmo Mandia and leah rolfe & (2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 2nd, 2nd)

3rd: Ben Milan- Vega and Morgan Hemphill & (3rd, 3rd, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd)

4th: Christian Skibsrud and Olivia Oates & (4th, 4th, 4th, 4th, 4th)

5th: Polina Ustymenko and Mathieu Marchal & (5th, 5th, 5th, 5th, 5th)

6th: Oskar Odiakosa and Lin Guo & (6th, 6th, 6th, 6th, 7th)

7th: Alexander Whyatt and Amy Whyatt & (7th, 7th, 7th, 7th, 6th)



British National Amateur Ballroom Championship

1st | Glenn Richard Boyce and Caroly Janes - Bournemouth

2nd|Andrei Toader and Mia Linnik-Holden - Middleton

3rd | Mark Chilcote and Madison Ingoldsby - Bournemouth

4th | Mykhailo Bokii and Ivanna Tymczyszyn - Chislehurst

5th | Leandro De Rossi and Chloe Barrett- Blake - Lymington

6th | Alexander Ward and Sofia Tyshchyk - Christchurch



British National Senior (Over 35's) Latin Championship

1st | Alan Valentine and Wendy Greenwood - MANCHESTER

2nd | Lee Marsh and Dawn Evans - St Helens

3rd | Slawek Lukawczyk and Janine-Nicole Desai -Chorleywood

4th | Michael O'Leary and Nicola Banyard - Watford

5th | Graeme Hiles and Carol Ireland - Preston

6th | Nikolay Chernov and Ashley Flores - London



British National Over 50's Ballroom Championship

1st | Phil Holding and Melina Harrison - Wokingham

2nd|Graham Simpson and Kristina Downing - Belper

3rd | Adrian Jackson and Tanya Powell - Cannock

4th | Alan Stock and Viven Stock - Knutsford

5th | Paul Woolhead and Heather Clark - Gloucester

6th | Gary Allen and Jacqueline Montgomery - Reading



British National Latin 4 Couple Championship

1st | 3 - SHAPPELLES QUEEN TEAM

2nd | 1 - DANCE CRAZY RHYTHM NATION 4 COUPLE TEAM

3rd | 8 - LJDC SIMPLY TINA

4th | 5 - DANCE CRAZY ARMAGEDDON 4 COUPLE TEAM

5th | 6 - DANCE ENVY PULP FICTION TEAM

6th | 9 - DANCE ENVY MEN IN BLACK





3,526 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Commenti


bottom of page