top of page

British National Championships - Day Three Results

Saturday 18th November 2023


Presenting the results from day three of the 48th British National Championships held in the magnificent Empress Ballroom. Stay tuned for our expert reviews.


Relive all the action on dancetvltd.com

Images courtesy of DanceFile.Eu




British National Professional Ballroom Championship

1st: Kyle Taylor and Alisa Margulis & (1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st)

2nd: Jack Beale and Natalia Beale & (2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd)

3rd: David Cockram and Rosie Ward & (3rd, 3rd, 4th, 3rd, 3rd)

4th: Oliver Hand and Anastasia Lysytsyna & (4th, 4th, 3rd, 4th, 4th)

5th: Edmund Ault and Veronika Ault & (5th, 6th, 5th, 5th, 5th)

6th: Nicola Caporusso and Ivanka Georgieva & (6th, 5th, 5th, 6th, 6th)




British National Amateur Latin Championship

1st | Peter Daskalov and Zia James - Croydon

2nd | Lloyd Perry and Anna Sloukova - Ystrad Mynach

3rd | Brian Dibnah and Georgiana Muja - London

4th | Yegor Young and Zoe Woodhall - London

5th | Darren Morrissey and Helena Alabaf - Croydon

6th | Daniel Ettridge and May Reid - Southampton




British National Under 21 Years Ballroom Championship

1st | Mark Chilcote and Madison Ingoldsby - Bournemouth

2nd | Mykhailo Bokii and Ivanna Tymczyszyn - Chislehurst

3rd | Kyrylo Nvikov and Tallulah Wilkinson - Reigate

4th | Oliver Johnson and Sophie Heyworth - Southport

5th | Hubert Stopyra and Olivia Smorga - Bournemouth

6th | Max Draper and Erin Sefton - Sheffield




British National Juvenile Ballroom Championship

1st | Luca Ivanets and Pebble Rose Spratt - Southampton

2nd | Petya Mott and Anya Mott - Bournemouth

3rd | Nazarii Luzurko and Emiia-Sue Harrison -Hengoed

4th | Jack Murphy and Isla Hughes - Chessington

5th | Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill - Blackpool

6th | Jayvion Vitharana and Janka Bartekova - Solihull




British National Junior Ballroom Championship

1st | Kaynan Barfoot and Polly Welford - Stoke on Trent

2nd | Tom Longhurst and Connie Bell - Chichester

3rd | Finley Featonby and Poppy Reynolds - Stockton on tees

4th | Lachlan Mcintosh and Diana Martynets - Bournemouth

5th | Oscar Kowalczyk and Sienna Tia - London

6th | Caleb Arslan and Kristyna Fatuliaj - London




British National Juvenile Latin Championship

1st | Luca Ivanets and Pebble Rose Spratt - Southampton

2nd | Louie Robinson and Lilly Gurnhill - Blackpool

3rd | David Williams and Ava Boliver - Pontypridd

4th | Tobias Wilson and Bay Rose - Woodbridge

5th | Nazarii Lazurko and Emilia-Sue Harrison -Hengoed

6th | Jack Murphy and Isla Hughes - Chessington




British National Junior Latin Championship

1st | Isa Islam and Cee-Cee Jackson - Essex

2nd | Luciano Stoto and Raisa Sedykh - London

3rd | Oscar Kowalczyk and Sienna Tia - London

4th | Fabrizio Scattone and Sofie Taylor - Burton

5th | Tom Longhurst and Connie Bell - Chichester

6th | Caleb Arslan and Kristyna Fatuliaj - London






1,514 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page